7 October 2011

Beacon Bimonthlies 7
7 October 2011

Sophie Cullinan <i>Blues 2</i>  Edinburgh, 2011

Sophie Cullinan Blues 2 Edinburgh, 2011

An evening of artists’ presentations and interventions with Sophie Cullinan, Steven Ingman and Sally Sheinman.

Read more

22 July 2011

Beacon Bimonthlies 6

photo: Sally Plowman

photo: Sally Plowman

An entertaining evening of artists’ presentations and performance with Alison Lloyd, Bruce Asbestos, Sally Lemsford and Sally Newham

Read more

20 May 2011

Beacon Bimonthlies 5

An evening of artists’ presentations and interventions with Amelia Beavis-Harrison, Alan Armstrong, Georgina Barney, Dale Fearnley

Read more

18 March 2011

Beacon Bimonthlies 4

An evening of artists’ presentations and interventions with Simon Withers, Michael Sanders, Edward Crumpton

Read more

21 January 2011

Beacon Bimonthlies 3

An evening of artists’ presentations and interventions with Candice Jacobs, The Greestone Group: Artist collaborators, Benjamin Sebastian, Fabiola Paz and Joana Cifre Cerda, Charlotte Pratley

Read more

24 November 2010

Scion: Drawing Together, 2010

Drawing Together
A One Day Visual Arts in Education Conference, organised by Spaeda as part of Scion

Read more

3 November 2010

Beacon Bimonthlies 2

An evening of artists’ presentations and interventions with Gillian Dyson, Danica Maier, Roy Pearce, Valerie Beck

Read more

20 October 2010

Scion: Finding Your Way Day, 2010

A one day artists’ conference, organised by Somerset Artworks as part of Scion

Read more

1 July 2010

Beacon Bimonthlies 1

Gillian Dyson, Still Life, Lincolnshire
A one day only commissioned art event

Read more

19 June 2010

Profusion

19 June - 11 July 2010
Calke Abbey, Ticknall, Derbyshire DE73 7LE

Anna Barham, Karla Black, Marcel Broodthaers, Lucy Clout, Clem Crosby, 
Jimmie Durham, Mark Fairnington, Doug Fishbone, Martino Gamper, Roger Hiorns,  
John Plowman, Daniel Silver, Harald Smykla, Jack Strange

Curated by Sotiris Kyriacou and John Plowman

Read more

Page 6 of 7